Declaracion de privacidad (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on 21 July, 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://espanaconhumor.net. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to processors for the following purposes:

Processors

Name: 
Country: 
Purpose: 

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

4. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

    6. Third-party websites

    This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

    7. Amendments to this privacy statement

    We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

    8. Accessing and modifying your data

    If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

    • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
    • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
    • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
    • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
    • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
    • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

    Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

    9. Submitting a complaint

    If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:


    Wycliffe House
    Water Lane
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 5AF

    10. Children

    Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

    11. Contact details

    espanaconhumor.net
    Madrid
    Spain
    Website: https://espanaconhumor.net
    Email: espanaconhumor@yahoo.com
    Phone number: 608738422

    Annex

    Akismet

    Recopilamos información sobre los visitantes que comentan en los sitios que usan nuestro servicio anti-spam, Akismet. La información que recopilamos depende de cómo configure Akismet en el sitio el usuario, pero incluye, normalmente, la dirección IP del comentarista, el navegador del usuario, el sitio de referencia y la URL del sitio (además de otra información directamente facilitada por el comentarista, como su nombre, nombre de usuario, dirección de correo electrónico y el mismo comentario).

    Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

    Este sitio web utiliza la Suite de Privacidad para WordPress de Complianz para recoger y registrar el Consentimiento basado en el Navegador y el Dispositivo. Para esta funcionalidad, su dirección IP se anonimiza y se almacena en nuestra base de datos. Este servicio no procesa ninguna información personal identificable y no comparte ningún dato con el proveedor de servicios. Para más información, consulte la Declaración de Privacidad de Complianz.